East Hall High School | 3534 E Hall Rd., Gainesville , GA

Welcome to our team site.

Please check out our news, photos, and schedule.

 

llllD

Day

Opponent

Place

JV

JV Time

Varsity

Varsity Time

11-14

Thurs.

Habersham (Scrim.)

Away

 

 

Both

6:00

Nov. 11-23

Sat.

Banks

Home

Both

2:00

Both

5:00

Nov. 11-25

Mon.

Habersham

Piedmont Tourn.

 

 

Both

7:00

Nov. 11-26

Mon.

TBA

Piedmont Tourn.

 

 

 

TBA

Nov. 12-3

Tues.

North Hall

Home

 Boys

 4:15

 Both

6:00

Nov. 12-6

Fri.

Lumpkin Co.

Away

Boys

5:30

Both

7:00

Dec.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 12-10

Tues. 

Cherokee Bluff

Home

Boys

4:15

Both

6:00

D

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 12-13

Fri.

Johnson

Away

Boys

5:30

Both

7:00

Dec. 12-14

Sat.

 Stephens Co

Home 

 Both

 2:00

 Both

 5:00

Dec. 12-17

Tues.

Fannin Co.

Away

Girls

4:15

Both

6:00

Dec. 12-21

Sat.

Banks Co.

Away

Both

2:00

 Both

 5:00

Dec. 14

Fri.

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 15

Sat.

White County

Away

Both

10:00 AM

 

 

Dec. 15

Sat.

Chestatee

Away

Boys C

10:00 AM

 

 

Dec. 18

Tues.

Fannin

Home

Girls

4:15

Both

6:00

Dec. 20

Thurs.

TBA

Beach Bash - PCB

 

 

Girls

 

Dec. 21

Fri.

TBA

Beach Bash - PCB

 

 

Girls

 

Dec. 22

Sat.

TBA

Beach Bash - PCB

 

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 20

Thurs.

TBA

Carolina Forest Inv.

 

 

Boys

 

Dec. 21

Fri.

TBA

Carolina Forest Inv.

 

 

Boys

 

Dec. 22

Sat.

TBA

Carolina Forest Inv.

 

 

Boys

 

Dec. 22

Sat.

TBA

Carolina Forest Inv. Championship

 

 

Boys

 

Dec. 27

Thurs.

Gainesville

Chestatee (Lanierland)

 

 

Girls

 

Dec. 27

Thurs.  

Johnson

Chestatee (Lanierland)

 

 

Boys

 

Dec. 28

Fri.

TBD

West Hall (Lanierland)

 

 

Both

 

Dec. 29

Sat.

TBD

West Hall (Lanierland)

 

 

Both

 

Jan. 4

Fri.

GAC

Away

Both

4:00

Both

7:00

Jan. 5

Sat.

Johnson

Chestatee

Boys C

11:00 AM

 

 

Jan. 8

Tues.

Dawson

Home

Boys

4:15

Both

6:00

Jan. 10

Thurs.

Cherokee Bluff

EAST HALL MIDDLE

Boys C

7:00

 

 

Jan. 11

Fri.

N. Hall

Home

Boys

4:00

Both

7:00

Jan. 12

Sat.

TBA

Rabbittown JV Tour.

Both

 

 

 

Jan. 12

Sat.

TBA

Rabbittown JV Tour.

 

 

 

 

Jan. 15

Tues.

Lumpkin

Away

Girls

4:15

Both

6:00

Jan. 18

Fri.

C. Bluff

Home

Both

4:00

Both

7:00

Jan. 19

Sat.

Collins Hill

Away

Boys

4:30

 

 

Jan. 22

Tues.

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 25

Fri.

Fannin

Away

Both

4:00

Both

7:00

Jan. 29

Tues.

GAC

Home

Boys

4:15

Both

6:00

Feb. 1

Fri.

Dawson

Away

Girls

4:30

Both

7:00