East Hall High School | 3534 E Hall Rd., Gainesville , GA

News

January 10, 2019

East Hall Boys Basketball Schedule

Date

Day

Opponent

Place

JV

JV Time

Varsity

Varsity Time

Nov. 13

Tues.

White Co. (Scrim.)

Home

 

 

Both

5:00

Nov. 16

Fri.

Banks

Away

Girls

4:00

Both

6:00

Nov. 17

Sat.

Hart County Girls

Mountain View Boys

Jefferson Tourn.

 

 

Both

12:00 Girls

4:30 Boys

Nov. 19

Mon.

TBA

Jefferson Tourn.

 

 

 

TBA

Nov. 20

Tues.

TBA

Jefferson Tourn.

 

 

 

TBA

Nov. 30

Fri.

Banks

Home

Both

4:00

Both

7:00

Dec. 1

Sat.

Jefferson Girls

Duluth Boys

UNG Showcase

 

 

Both

11:00 Girls

3:30 Boys

Dec. 4

Tues.

N. Hall

Away

Girls

4:15

Both

6:00

Dec. 5

Wed.

Chestatee

Home

Boys C

5:30

 

 

Dec. 7

Fri.

Lumpkin

Home

Both

4:00

Both

7:00

Dec. 8

Sat.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 11

Tues.

C. Bluff

Away

Boys

4:15

Both

6:00

Dec. 12

Wed.

Chestatee

Home

Boys C

5:30

 

 

Dec. 14

Fri.

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 15

Sat.

White County

Away

Both

10:00 AM

 

 

Dec. 15

Sat.

Chestatee

Away

Boys C

10:00 AM

 

 

Dec. 18

Tues.

Fannin

Home

Girls

4:15

Both

6:00

Dec. 20

Thurs.

TBA

Beach Bash - PCB

 

 

Girls

 

Dec. 21

Fri.

TBA

Beach Bash - PCB

 

 

Girls

 

Dec. 22

Sat.

TBA

Beach Bash - PCB

 

 

Girls

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dec. 20

Thurs.

TBA

Carolina Forest Inv.

 

 

Boys

 

Dec. 21

Fri.

TBA

Carolina Forest Inv.

 

 

Boys

 

Dec. 22

Sat.

TBA

Carolina Forest Inv.

 

 

Boys

 

Dec. 22

Sat.

TBA

Carolina Forest Inv. Championship

 

 

Boys

 

Dec. 27

Thurs.

Gainesville

Chestatee (Lanierland)

 

 

Girls

 

Dec. 27

Thurs.  

Johnson

Chestatee (Lanierland)

 

 

Boys

 

Dec. 28

Fri.

TBD

West Hall (Lanierland)

 

 

Both

 

Dec. 29

Sat.

TBD

West Hall (Lanierland)

 

 

Both

 

Jan. 4

Fri.

GAC

Away

Both

4:00

Both

7:00

Jan. 5

Sat.

Johnson

Chestatee

Boys C

11:00 AM

 

 

Jan. 8

Tues.

Dawson

Home

Boys

4:15

Both

6:00

Jan. 10

Thurs.

Cherokee Bluff

EAST HALL MIDDLE

Boys C

7:00

 

 

Jan. 11

Fri.

N. Hall

Home

Boys

4:00

Both

7:00

Jan. 12

Sat.

TBA

Rabbittown JV Tour.

Both

 

 

 

Jan. 12

Sat.

TBA

Rabbittown JV Tour.

 

 

 

 

Jan. 15

Tues.

Lumpkin

Away

Girls

4:15

Both

6:00

Jan. 18

Fri.

C. Bluff

Home

Both

4:00

Both

7:00

Jan. 19

Sat.

Collins Hill

Away

Boys

4:30

 

 

Jan. 22

Tues.

Bye

 

 

 

 

 

Jan. 25

Fri.

Fannin

Away

Both

4:00

Both

7:00

Jan. 29

Tues.

GAC

Home

Boys

4:15

Both

6:00

Feb. 1

Fri.

Dawson

Away

Girls

4:30

Both

7:00